Contact Us‎ > ‎

2018 - Committee

Club Secretary Contact Details

Colm Cummins,
Clonmullen,
Edenderry
Co. Offaly
Mob. 087 763 8171

Executive Committee Members 2018

 Úachtaran- Presidents                 Eddie Kenny
Pat Nolan    
046 973 1835
087 6242 279
 Cathaoirleach - Chairman Willie Forde 086 833 2932        
 Leas Cathaoirleach - Vice Chairman
David Farrell   
086 866 8646
 Rúnaí - Secretary Colm Cummins 087 763 8171
 Leas Rúnaí - Assistant Secretary Garrett Reilly     087 063 8225
Cisteoirí - Treasurer (Joint) Ellie Mooney 086 300 3050 
Cisteoirí - Treasurer (Joint) Colm Cummins     087 763 8171
Oifigeach Chaidrimh Poiblí - P.R.O.TBC
Claratheoir - Registrar Angela Swords                       086 606 1717
Health & Safety Officer Aidan Burke 086 305 5727
Players Representative Richie Dalton
Youth Member TBC    
County Board delegates Colm Cummins
Willie Forde
087 763 8171
086 833 2932
Child Welfare OfficersAisling Romano
Barry Maher
Alcohol & Substance Abuse (ASAP) Prevention OfficerTom Lawton087 673 4630
Youth Committee Chairman      TBC
Ladies Club Chairperson Brian Farrell        086 606 2421
Facilities & Finance Chairperson Colm Cummins 087 763 8171
Coaching & Games Chairperson Keith McGuinness    087 226 8612
PR & Communications Chairperson  TBC
Youth Committee Secretary Aisling Romano

085 389 5969
 
 
  Ladies Committee 2018
 Cathaoirleach  Chairperson
 Cathaoirleach - Joint Chairman
Brian Farrell
Marcus O'Halloran
 086 6062421
087 222 8664

 Rúnaí - Secretary Aoife O'Neill
 
 Cisteoir - Treasurer Mary O' Reilly
 087 6978019
 Claratheoir - Registrar Siobhan Swords 
 Oifigeach Chaidrimh Poiblí - PRO Marcus O'Halloran 087 222 8664
 Development Officer Gabriel Gorman      086 387 1791
 Children's Officer Barry Maher
 087 1228414

Club Trustees 

Leinster Council Representative   Michael Delaney
County Board Representative  Brendan Ward
Edenderry GAA Representative  Pat Nolan
Edenderry GAA Representative  Tom Reilly
Edenderry GAA Representative   Frank Farrelly

Club Disciplinary Control Committee Members 2018

 Club Chairman Willie Forde
 Club Secretary Colm Cummins
 Coaching & Games Officer Keith McGuinness
 Child Welfare Officers Tom Lawton
Barry Maher
Youth Committee Chairperson/Secretary Aisling Romano

Appointments Committee 2018 (Adult Teams)

 Club Chairman Willie Forde
 Club Secretary Colm Cummins
 Coaching & Games Officer Keith McGuinness
 Club Treasurer Ellie Mooney/Colm Cummins
 Players Representative Richie Dalton

Appointments Committee 2018 (Under-age Teams)

 Club Chairman Willie Forde    
 Club Secretary Colm Cummins
 Coaching & Games Officer    Keith McGuinness
 Child Welfare Officers Tom Lawton
Barry Maher
 Youth/Ladies Chairperson Aisling Romano/Brian Farrell




Comments